St. Andrew’s Public School Thakurpukur, Kolkata sapstkp2006@yahoo.com
logo
St. Andrew's Public School
Recognized by W.B.B.S.E.(School Index no. C1-511)
& W.B.C.H.S.E.(Instute Code - 01397)

STAFF DETAILS

Name Qualification Designation
Mr. Richard Allen Flynn M.A.(English), B.Ed., L.L.B. Rector & Principal Administrator
Mrs.Vivienne Blanche Flynn Vice President
Mrs.Pragati Mukherjee M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Head Mistress - Secondary & Higher Secondary Section
Mrs. Michelle Jones B.Com (H), TTC. Head Mistress - Junior Section

Secondary & Higher Secondary Section

Name Qualification Designation
Ms.Amrita Mondal M.A.(English), B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Ms. Regina Gomes B.A. (H)(English), B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mr.Anshuman Mukherjee M.Com,PG.Diploma Management Assistant Teacher
Mrs.Debarati Paul B.Sc.(H)(Zoology),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mr.Hiranmay Dey M.A.(Geograrphy),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mr.Sabyasachi Guha M.A.(History),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mrs.Moumita Roy B.Sc.(H)(Chemistry),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mr.Niladri Ghosh M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Ms.Tumpa Roy M.A.(Bengali),Bed. Assistant Teacher
Mrs.Jyoti Patra B.A(H)(Hindi),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mr.Prabir Mondal B.Sc.(H)(Physics),P.G.C.A Assistant Teacher
Mr.Ashis Naskar Matriculate,trained Musician Music ,Art & Craft Teacher Assistant Teacher
Mr.Carlton Fernandez ISC,Enough experience in all games P.T & Games Master
Eshani Dey B.A.(H)-English Assistant Teacher
Rocky Elias Francis B.Com.(H) Assistant Teacher
Priyanka Saha B.Sc.(H)-Comp. Sc. Assistant Teacher
Neha Srivastava B.Sc.(H)-Economics Assistant Teacher

Pre Primary Section

Name Qualification Designation
Mrs.Janet De La Naugerede 25 years experience in Primary Teaching Assistant Teacher
Debarati Routh TTC Assistant Teacher
Tanusree Mallik B.A.(H)-Sociology,TTC Assistant Teacher
Nisha Paul ISC Helper Teacher

Primary Section

Name Qualification Designation
Mrs.Mary Angela Roy B.A(H),T.T.C Assistant Teacher
Mrs.Adity Debnath B.A.,T.T.C Assistant Teacher
Mr.Sanjay Kr.Chowdhury B.A(H),B.Ed. Assistant Teacher
Mrs.Trisha Goswami B.Com. Assistant Teacher
Mr.Arijit Sarkar B.A(H),T.T.C Assistant Teacher
Juthika Ganguly H.S., PPT Assistant Teacher

Office & Other Staff

Name Qualification Designation
Mrs.Sukanaya Ghosh M.A(Sociology),B.L.I.S Librarian in Charge
Mr.Subhrojit Bagchi Accounts Assistant
Mr.Somenath Das Office Assistant
Mr. Hemanta Thapa B. Com Office Assistant
Mr.Debasis Maji P.F & E.S.I.C Consultant
Mr. Hasibur Shaikh Support Staff
Mrs.Chaya Das Support Staff
Mr.Hari Bahadur Gayak Support Staff
Mr.Fredic Toppo Support Staff
Mrs.Laxmi Gayak Support Staff
Mr.Pradeep Xess Support Staff
Mr.Sushil Mondal Support Staff
Mrs.Lucy Toppo Support Staff